Distinguished Winners

Distinguished Service Award Winners

Secondary

YearRecipientState
Year:1971Recipient:Lloyd DouglasState:IA
Year:1972Recipient:Dr. Adaline Jones EastmanState:IN
Year:1973Recipient:Miss Mary WitherowState:MO
Year:1974Recipient:Dr. Floyd CrankState:IL
Year:1976Recipient:Dr. Ralph MasonState:IN
Year:1977Recipient:Dr. T. James CrawfordState:IN
Year:1978Recipient:Dr. Helen GreenState:MI
Year:1979Recipient:Mrs. Barbara R. BaynesState:IN
Year:1980Recipient:Dr. Charles R. HopkinsState:MN
Year:1981Recipient:Dr. Richard KellyState:IN
Year:1982Recipient:Dr. John KushnerState:MI
Year:1983Recipient:Ms. Joyce CatonState:MO
Year:1984Recipient:Ms. Mildred SchoopState:IL
Year:1985Recipient:Ms. Claudia GilbertsonState:MN
Year:1986Recipient:Ms. Anita WejerState:WI
Year:1986Recipient:Ms. Kathy WhiteState:IN
Year:1987Recipient:Ms. Ruth E. BrooksState:IN
Year:1988Recipient:Ms. Ruth E. RatekinState:IA
Year:1989Recipient:Ms. Mary Neville JacobyState:OH
Year:1990Recipient:Mrs. Pamela Weiss RoadruckState:OH
Year:1991Recipient:Mark A. WilliamsState:OH
Year:1992Recipient:Terry Charlene BartonState:MO
Year:1993Recipient:J. Scott CarpenterState:OH
Year:1994Recipient:Pam ZiebarthState:IA
Year:1995Recipient:Terri Clarke-NeufarthState:OH
Year:1996Recipient:Laura BementState:MN
Year:1997Recipient:Ethel Sue HolladayState:IL
Year:1998Recipient:Wilma Jean BrickerState:IL
Year:1999Recipient:Sharon G. KosekState:MO
Year:2000Recipient:Beverly Ann UtleyState:OH
Year:2001Recipient:Barbara McBride LorchState:IN
Year:2002Recipient:Darlene AllenState:OH
Year:2003Recipient:Judi OlsonState:WI
Year:2004Recipient:Joan CochraneState:IA
Year:2005Recipient:Barbara BielenbergState:IA
Year:2006Recipient:Kathleen KigerState:WI
Year:2008Recipient:Rose Christine BlackburnState:IL
Year:2009Recipient:Georgina “Michelle” LindseyState:MO
Year:2010Recipient:Jennifer GippState:WI
Year:2011Recipient:Judy K. AlbusState:IL
Year:2012Recipient:Michael Cee WoodsState:IL
Year:2013Recipient:Rhonda SchmaltzState:IA
Year:2014Recipient:Deanna K. HudgensState:IL
Year:2015Recipient:Britt Knutson PlattState:OH

Post Secondary

YearRecipientState
Year:1972Recipient:Dr. Robert PolandState:MI
Year:1981Recipient:Mr. Gary RugeState:WI
Year:1983Recipient:Dr. Thomas DuffState:MN
Year:1984Recipient:Dr. James HandorfState:IA
Year:1985Recipient:Dr. Mean R. GuthrieState:OH
Year:1986Recipient:Dr. Lonnie EchternachtState:MO
Year:1987Recipient:Dr. Sue RigbyState:MI
Year:1988Recipient:Dr. Mary Margaret HoslerState:WI
Year:1989Recipient:Dr. Helene ZimmermanState:MI
Year:1990Recipient:Dr. Judith Olson-SuttonState:WI
Year:1991Recipient:Robert J. HardigState:IL
Year:1992Recipient:Marilyn L. SatterwhiteState:IL
Year:1993Recipient:Pamela Lane RameyState:OH
Year:1994Recipient:Sharon Fisher-LarsonState:IL
Year:1995Recipient:Bonnie J. SmithState:WI
Year:1996Recipient:Marilyn E. PriceState:IA
Year:1996Recipient:Linda Carol HefferinState:IL
Year:1998Recipient:Jean V. MorrisonState:MO
Year:1999Recipient:Virginia WileyState:OH
Year:2000Recipient:Dr. Rose KuceyeskiState:OH
Year:2001Recipient:Patricia R. KingState:WI
Year:2002Recipient:Paula LuftState:IL
Year:2003Recipient:Patricia WissenState:WI
Year:2004Recipient:Debra JonesState:IA
Year:2006Recipient:Kimberly SchultzState:IA
Year:2007Recipient:Jacki McDugleState:WI
Year:2008Recipient:Roger Kevin McMillianState:MO
Year:2009Recipient:Linda L. HarperState:IL
Year:2010Recipient:Christina CulverState:OH
Year:2011Recipient:Shawn Lee OrrState:OH
Year:2012Recipient:Marcy L. SatterwhiteState:IL
Year:2013Recipient:Jason TannerState:IL
Year:2014Recipient:Tina Lynn DierkesState:IL
Year:2015Recipient:Karin M. StultzState:MI
Year:2016Recipient:Sherrie MaloneState:IL

Collegiate

YearRecipientState
Year:1990Recipient:Dr. David J. HyslopState:OH
Year:1991Recipient:Dr. Kenneth L. GormanState:MN
Year:1992Recipient:Inge M. KloppingState:OH
Year:1993Recipient:E. Rebecca LimbackState:MO
Year:1994Recipient:Jean GreverState:IL
Year:1995Recipient:Linda Henson WiggsState:MO
Year:1996Recipient:Debra Kay KellermanState:MN
Year:1997Recipient:Dr. Roger L. LuftState:IL
Year:1998Recipient:Nancy M. GozenbachState:IL
Year:1999Recipient:Nancy D. ZeliffState:MO
Year:2000Recipient:Dr. Bill MurphyState:MN
Year:2001Recipient:Larry W. ArpState:IN
Year:2002Recipient:Lillian GreathouseState:IL
Year:2003Recipient:Larry G. PagelState:MI
Year:2004Recipient:Dr. Jeanette KarjalaState:MN
Year:2005Recipient:Dr. Harriet RogersState:WI
Year:2006Recipient:Dr. Marcia AndersonState:IL
Year:2008Recipient:Dr. Glenn A. BaileyState:IL
Year:2009Recipient:Dr. Julie ChaddState:IL
Year:2010Recipient:Dr. Karen DrageState:IL
Year:2011Recipient:Dr. Margaret J. ErthalState:IL
Year:2012Recipient:Barbara Elizabeth HaglerState:MO
Year:2013Recipient:Tamra DavisState:IL
Year:2014Recipient:Patrice C. BoylesState:IL
Year:2015Recipient:Kathy J. MountjoyState:IL

Administrator

YearRecipientState
Year:1990Recipient:Curtis J. KinneyState:IN
Year:1991Recipient:Mrs. Marlene ColeState:OH
Year:1992Recipient:John D. LeeState:IN
Year:1993Recipient:Jeanette E. CampbellState:WI
Year:1994Recipient:Arnola OwnbyState:MO
Year:1995Recipient:Shirley J. BartonState:OH
Year:1996Recipient:Marcia Leigh JamesState:WI
Year:1997Recipient:James David PriceState:IL
Year:1998Recipient:Judith K. BerryState:MI
Year:1999Recipient:N. Dale SnowState:IL
Year:2000Recipient:Joanne NewcomerState:MO
Year:2001Recipient:Barbara K. BeadleState:IN
Year:2003Recipient:Colleen HuntState:IA
Year:2007Recipient:Laura TaylorState:MO
Year:2008Recipient:Dr. Gary B. HutchinsonState:IL
Year:2009Recipient:Dr. Victoria HammerState:OH

Friends of Business Education Award

YearRecipientState
Year:2001Recipient:Senator Robert D. GartonState:IN
Year:2002Recipient:Dale BestState:IL
Year:2006Recipient:Mary SommersState:WI
Year:2008Recipient:Kevin J. CurranState:IL
Year:2013Recipient:Matt WhiteState:OH

Emerging Professional Award

YearRecipientState
Year:2001Recipient:Tonya D. SkinnerState:MO
Year:2002Recipient:Jennifer M. PetersenState:IN
Year:2003Recipient:Bonnie K. WesselsState:IA